You’re driving me crazy.

Stop Stop It MV


Stop Stop It Dance VER mv

video credits: jypentertainment@youtube

Hmm… I honestly wasn’t sure how to fill about this song as i wasn’t fond of the autotune during the teasers, but the song itself isn’t bad. it actually grows on you. hahha well it did for me.😄 but yeah, the autotune for the “haji hajima” really irks me. anyways, regardless, the music video was nice, i’m not still sure about the meaning of the story itself, but it was fun watching it all though. bwhahaha. i’m not that much into it like i was to “A” or even “Girls Girls Girls”, but i will admit that i was disappointed that there weren’t any “martial arts tricking” but i dunno…. that’s me. lol also, i’m curious if the leading female will be in JYPent’s new girl group “6MIX” though… hmmm~

_edit_

didn’t know they had a dance version. it’s okay. just not really as interesting… maybe it’s because i got used to the practice more? lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s